Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Cleveleys

  

Average values for 2011

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January-----
February-----
March-----
April-----
May-----
June0.854.33.427615.9
July0.64.23.225316.6
August0.774.43.426216.9
September1.25.3424815.2
October1.255.4424613.6
November0.985.33.622211.1
December1.836.54.72717.6

« Back