Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Cleveleys

  

Average values for 2013

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.724.93.42034.5
February0.574.93.22173.2
March0.523.92.91503.3
April0.734.53.32054.8
May0.914.73.62488
June0.644.33.225113.6
July0.423.8324317.2
August0.814.33.426118.2
September0.874.93.524815.5
October0.994.63.621413.4
November1.115.13.82678.7
December1.615.94.42535.2

« Back