Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Cleveleys

  

Average values for 2015

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.664.42566.2
February0.95.13.72605.3
March1.065.43.82386.1
April0.654.83.32468.5
May0.974.73.624510.8
June0.714.33.325413.7
July0.854.43.425016.3
August0.744.23.324316.7
September0.633.93.122915.7
October0.584.53.120613.6
November1.5964.325311
December1.596.34.42468.8

« Back