Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Cleveleys

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.175.43.92426
February0.995.23.72385.1
March0.784.93.52236
April0.664.63.32228
May0.614.23.222111.2
June0.634.33.224314.8
July0.644.13.225017.1
August0.844.53.524917.4
September0.914.73.624615.8
October0.954.93.622213.3
November14.93.623110.2
December1.355.74.12527.3

« Back