National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Chapel Point

  

Average values for 2021

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.997.84.4624.9
February0.966.14.1954.2
March0.7574.1906.2
April0.937.84.4398.3
May0.767.54.26910.8
June0.594.93.48015.8
July0.544.93.48618.1
August0.735.63.79218.2
September0.636.33.78217.3
October0.826.53.811113.9
November0.9284.17510.3
December0.827.24.1896.5

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the Website and Map Viewer