National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Chapel Point

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.887.94.1805.8
February0.846.33.91115.3
March0.827.24936.8
April0.8474.1609.1
May0.756.94.16512
June0.665.43.69215.5
July0.5853.510917.9
August0.6453.411418.7
September0.763.610016.6
October0.876.33.810613.1
November0.926.541099.9
December0.876.841117

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the Website and Map Viewer