National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Felixstowe

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.65.43.51356.4
February0.64.73.41486.1
March0.634.93.51297.5
April0.655.23.51079.6
May0.514.93.311312.6
June0.524.33.212016.2
July0.484.43.213718.7
August0.484.33.113819.7
September0.524.83.312818.2
October0.614.83.413914.5
November0.644.93.413810.8
December0.624.93.41417.5

« Back