National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Bracklesham Bay

  

Average values for 2009

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.0411.14.92025.5
February0.5710.64.42085.4
March0.688.64.12117.7
April0.498.84.420710.8
May0.77.23.920513.2
June0.46.63.520616.6
July0.816.43.821818.3
August0.6263.521818.8
September0.55.93.419717
October0.677.8420814.9
November1.688.5520912.2
December0.938.64.32098.2

« Back