National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Bracklesham Bay

  

Average values for 2016

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.3794.72048.7
February1.149.24.72028
March0.7794.22037.7
April0.617.13.92079.9
May0.446.53.421113.4
June0.566.83.721516.4
July0.625.73.421718.2
August0.676.23.621219.2
September0.677.63.921018.9
October0.517.73.619415
November0.7663.820011.7
December0.739.24.52009.3

« Back