National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Bracklesham Bay

  

Average values for 2020

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.079.44.82048.6
February1.669.352088.4
March0.897.841858.7
April0.428.33.919011.2
May0.497.53.818814.1
June0.585.93.520617.2
July0.675.43.521718.3
August0.666.83.821420.1
September0.566.33.420817.9
October1.056.74.120514.3
November0.947.94.319912.3
December1.068.14.42079.5

« Back