National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Bracklesham Bay

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.9794.52047.5
February0.959.74.62036.9
March0.748.94.32007.9
April0.577.8420010.4
May0.546.93.720513.3
June0.536.43.620416.6
July0.595.83.521318.8
August0.615.83.521319.1
September0.636.83.720617.7
October0.837.2420515.1
November0.9984.320612
December1.068.54.42068.9

« Back