National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January2.1712.26.62829.9
February2.112.76.62819.4
March1.7611.76.22769.5
April1.2610.55.828410.7
May1.229.75.428212.5
June1.18.85.228214.6
July1.148.4527816.3
August1.228.4527917
September1.329.95.528416.3
October1.5410.65.928314.9
November2.0211.16.228612.7
December2.1611.76.428410.9

« Back