National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for 0

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January2.2112.26.62829.8
February2.1212.76.72819.2
March1.7611.76.22769.4
April1.2310.65.828410.5
May1.249.75.528212.3
June1.128.95.228214.4
July1.138.5527816.2
August1.258.55.127916.8
September1.349.95.528416.2
October1.5410.65.928414.7
November1.9711.16.228612.6
December2.1711.86.428410.8

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the Website and Map Viewer