National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Pevensey Bay

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.026.54.11898
February0.946.641847.2
March0.86.33.81767.5
April0.65.83.51679.6
May0.595.43.417012.4
June0.565.23.317315.4
July0.584.93.318917.7
August0.594.93.418918.8
September0.645.33.517717.9
October0.885.73.818215.5
November0.986.13.918712.7
December1.056.34.11909.7

« Back