National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.047.24.32108
February1.017.64.32087.2
March0.777.442047.7
April0.5473.82039.8
May0.556.23.621012.6
June0.545.83.621015.7
July0.645.33.522318.2
August0.685.33.622519
September0.675.93.721217.9
October0.936.2420915.3
November1.16.54.220912.4
December1.176.74.32129.3

« Back