National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.057.24.32108
February1.027.64.32087.1
March0.757.442047.7
April0.536.93.82039.7
May0.566.23.721112.6
June0.555.93.621115.6
July0.615.33.522318.1
August0.685.33.622519
September0.675.93.721217.8
October0.926.2420915.2
November1.086.54.220812.4
December1.156.84.32129.2

« Back