National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Weymouth

  

Average values for 2015

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.587.34.21669.4
February0.497.94.31547.7
March0.447.23.91568.1
April0.386.53.615110
May0.465.73.615912
June0.375.43.515414.4
July0.395.53.516316.7
August0.365.43.515717.3
September0.465.33.714916.7
October0.5163.914415.1
November0.66.53.916713.6
December0.957.1416412.1

« Back