National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Weymouth

  

Average values for 2019

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.377.64.31619.2
February0.559.241588.5
March0.517.23.81649.5
April0.556.53.714710.7
May0.326.13.715412.6
June0.415.23.415114.8
July0.295.13.415317.8
August0.424.73.316318.4
September0.515.63.615717.6
October0.616.7415415.6
November0.657.64.315512.5
December0.718.24.315810.4

« Back