National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Weymouth

  

Average values for 2007

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.618.24.116210
February0.669.14.11579.2
March0.468.34.21599.8
April0.316.23.513911
May0.4763.715812.9
June0.375.93.716015.6
July0.425.43.516516.6
August0.325.23.515017.6
September0.285.13.515717.5
October0.416.23.814815.7
November0.385.63.915713
December0.667.2415410.4

« Back