National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Weymouth

  

Average values for 2018

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.678.34.21599
February0.67.54.41507.9
March0.657.34.21496.9
April0.497.83.91549.1
May0.286.53.714212.1
June0.35.53.614715.2
July0.275.23.315218.3
August0.35.23.516318.7
September0.365.53.515317.7
October0.426.53.914315.7
November0.916.54.214612.6
December0.737.64.215910.8

« Back