National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Bideford Bay

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.6211.46.42839.1
February1.6412.16.62818.3
March1.2311.56.42798.6
April0.9210.45.728110
May0.879.55.327912.2
June0.818.85.127914.9
July0.848.24.828217
August0.918.24.828117.7
September0.999.65.328317.1
October1.1810.15.728215.4
November1.5810.86.128313.1
December1.7411.16.328210.5

« Back